BE DANCE Huntsville

Group Awards

  • Mini Small Group 2nd Overall “Ay Carumba”
  • Mini Small Group 3rd Overall “Mini Poppins”
  • Mini Large Group 2nd Overall “I Need a Hero”
  • Junior Duet/Trio 1st Overall “Dreamgirls”
  • Junior Small Group 2nd Overall “Whole Lotta Woman”
  • Junior Large Group 1st Overall “Another Day”
  • Junior Line/Extended Line 1st Overall “And All That”
  • Junior Line/Extended Line 2nd Overall “Vivaldi”
  • BE JUNIOR Highest Overall Score “And All That”
  • Intermediate Small Group 1st Overall “Heaven I Know”
  • Intermediate Line/Extended Line 1st Overall “Change is Everything”
  • BE INTER Highest Overall Score “Change is Everything”
  • Intermediate Choreography Award: Meghan Fannin for “Heaven I Know”
  • Senior Small Group 1st Overall “Embrace”
  • Senior Small Group 2nd Overall “Sugar”
  • Senior Large Group 1st Overall “Allegro”
  • Senior Large Group 2nd Overall “Leave Your Hat On”
  • Senior Line 1st Overall “New Dorp, New York”
  • BE SENIOR Highest Overall Score “Allegro”
  • Senior Choreography Award: Julia Cratchley for “Embrace”
  • Jazz Discipline Award (12 & under) “Candyman”
  • Tap Discipline Award (12 & under) “And All That”
  • Ballet Discipline Award (12 & under) “Vivaldi”
  • Jazz Discipline Award (13+) “Leave Your Hat On”
  • Tap Discipline Award (13+) “Dirty Orchestra”
  • Ballet Discipline Award (13+) “Allegro”
  • Contemporary Discipline Award (13+) “Embrace”
  • Lyrical Discipline Award (13+) “Heaven I Know”
  • Technical Artistry Special Recognition “Allegro”

TKO Ottawa

Group Awards

  • Junior Duet/Trio 2nd Overall “Dreamgirls”
  • Under 12 Small Group 2nd Overall “Mini Poppins”
  • Under 12 Large Group 1st Overall “Another Day”
  • Over 13 Small Group 3rd Overall “Embrace”
  • Over 13 Large Group 1st Overall “Leave Your Hat On”
  • Ballet Discipline Award “Divergent”
  • Jazz Discipline Award “Leave Your Hat On”
  • Pointe Discipline Award “Ballata”
  • Under 12 Choreography Award: Kim Im for “And All That”
  • Under 12 Judges’ Choice “Mini Poppins”
  • The Main Event Dance-Off Under 12 2nd Overall “And All That”
  • The Main Event Dance-Off Over 13 2nd Overall “Dock of the Bay”

CANDANCE Ottawa

Group Awards

  • Mini Small Group 1st Overall “Mini Poppins”
  • Mini Small Group 2nd Overall “Ay Carumba”
  • Mini Large Group 1st Overall “I Need a Hero”
  • Mini Large Group 2nd Overall “Mr. Sandman”
  • Junior Small Group 1st Overall “Whole Lotta Woman”
  • Junior Large Group 2nd Overall “Another Day”
  • Junior Line/Extended Line 1st Overall “And All That”
  • Teen Small Group 3rd Overall “Heaven I Know”
  • Teen Large Group 2nd Overall “Dirty Orchestra”
  • Senior Small Group 3rd Overall “Embrace”
  • Senior Large Group 1st Overall “Dock of the Bay”
  • 12 & Under Adjudicator’s Choice Award “Mini Poppins”
  • Ballet Top Score Epic Award “Allegro”
  • Jazz Top Score Epic Award “Whole Lotta Woman”
  • Tap Top Score Epic Award “Dirty Orchestra”
  • Lyrical Top Score Epic Award “Heaven I Know”
  • Junior Dance Off 1st Place “And All That”
  • Junior Dance Off 4th Place “Mini Poppins”
  • Junior Dance Off 5th Place “Whole Lotta Woman”
  • Senior Dance Off 2nd Place “Dirty Orchestra”

MOVE Toronto

Group Awards

  • Mini Group 3rd Overall “Name Game”
  • Junior Duet/Trio 3rd Overall “Dreamgirls”
  • Junior Line/Extended Line 1st Overall “And All That”
  • Junior Line/Extended Line 3rd Overall “Candyman”
  • Intermediate Line/Extended Line 2nd Overall “Change is Everything”
  • Senior Group 2nd Overall “Leave Your Hat On”
  • Senior Group 3rd Overall “Allegro”
  • Senior Line/Extended Line 1st Overall “New Dorp, New York”
  • Senior Line/Extended Line 3rd Overall “Divergent”
  • Junior Top Score (Ages 9-11) “And All That”
  • Junior Dance Off 1st Place “And All That”
  • Senior Dance Off 3rd Place “Leave Your Hat On”
  • Ballet Top Score Discipline Award “Allegro”
  • Tap Top Score Discipline Award “And All That”
  • Jazz Top Score Discipline Award “Leave Your Hat On”