ONE National Finals Orlando

Group Awards

  • Intermediate Small Group 2nd Overall: “A Shoulder to Cry On”
  • Intermediate Large Group 2nd Overall: “Singing in the Rain”
  • Intermediate Large Group 3rd Overall: “Byegone”
  • Senior Large Group 1st Overall: “How Will I Know”
  • Senior Large Group 3rd Overall: “Night”
  • Victor Award for Best Mini Choreography: “Circus Clowns”
  • Victor Award for High Score Tap 12 & Under: “Casting Call”
  • Victor Award for High Score Ballet 13 & Over: “Night”

Dance-Off Numbers

  • “Casting Call”
  • “Byegone
  • “How Will I Know”
  • “Forgiveness”

American Dance Awards Ottawa

Individual Awards listed on Dancer pages

Candance Ottawa

Mini Awards

  • Mini Small Group 1st Overall: “Candy Crew”
  • Mini Large Group 2nd Overall: “Dear Future Husband”

Junior Awards

  • Junior Small Group 2nd Overall: “The Entertainers”
  • Junior Large Group 2nd Overall: “Swing Set”
  • Junior Large Group 3rd Overall: “The Table”

Intermediate Awards

  • Teen Small Group 3rd Overall: “Wonderful”
  • Teen Large Group 2nd Overall: “Fuego”
  • Teen Large Group 3rd Overall: “Singing in the Rain”

Senior Awards

  • Senior Small Group 1st Overall: “Condolence”
  • Senior Small Group 3rd Overall: “Forgiveness”
  • Senior Large Group 1st Overall: “Pray”
  • Joe Noce Memorial Award: “Casting Call”

Other Awards

  • 13 & Over Costume Award: “Fuego”
  • People’s Choice Highest Scoring 13 & Over Group: “Condolence”
  • 12 & Under Dance Off 3rd Overall: “Dear Future Husband”
  • 13 & Over Dance Off 2nd Overall: “Forgiveness”
  • 13 & Over Dance Off 3rd Overall: “Fuego”
  • 13 & Over Dance Off 4th Overall: “Pray”

MOVE Ottawa

Group Awards

  • Mini Group 1st Overall: “Dear Future Husband”
  • Junior Group 3rd Overall: “Swing Set”
  • Junior Line 1st Overall: “Casting Call”
  • Mini/Junior Dance Off 2nd Overall: “Swing Set”
  • Intermediate Group 2nd Overall: “Wonderful”
  • Intermediate Dance Off 2nd Overall: “Byegone”
  • Senior Dance Off 3rd Overall: “Pray”

Choreography Awards

  • Choreography Choice of the Session: “Forgiveness”

Be Dance Brampton

Mini Awards

  • Be Mini Winner: “Dear Future Husband”
  • Mini Small Group 3rd Overall: “Candy Crew”
  • Mini Large Group 1st Overall: “Dear Future Husband”

Junior Awards

  • Junior Duet/Trio 2nd Overall: “Black Magic”
  • Be Junior Runner Up: “Casting Call”
  • Junior Small Group 1st Overall: “The Entertainers”
  • Junior Small Group 3rd Overall: “Español”
  • Junior Large Group 1st Overall: “Swing Set”
  • Junior Large Group 2nd Overall: “The Table”
  • Junior Large Group 3rd Overall: “Fly”
  • Junior Line/Extended 1st Overall: “Casting Call”
  • Junior Line/Extended 2nd Overall: “Sparking Diamonds”

Intermediate Awards

  • Be Inter Winner: “Wonderful”
  • Intermediate Small Group 1st Overall: “Wonderful”
  • Intermediate Large Group 1st Overall: “Singing in the Rain”
  • Intermediate Line/Extended 1st Overall: “Byegone”

Senior Awards

  • Be Senior Winner: “Pray”
  • Senior Small Group 2nd Overall: “Condolence”
  • Senior Small Group 3rd Overall: “Forgiveness”
  • Senior Large Group 1st Overall: “Pray”
  • Senior Line/Extended 1st Overall: “How Will I Know”

Choreography Awards

  • Senior Overall Choreography: “Pray”
  • Competitive Junior Choreography Award: “Casing Call”
  • Choreography Awards for the Session:
    • “Santa Maria”
    • “Night”
    • “Swing Set”
    • “Singing in the Rain”
    • “Byegone”

 

Starpower Gatineau

Individual Awards listed on Dancer pages